Wikiversity.org - Info wikiversity.org

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Wikiversity.org?

• Wikiversity.org ranks 12,815 globally on Alexa.

What percent of global Internet users visit Wikiversity.org?

0.0068% of global Internet users visit Wikiversity.org

How many people visit Wikiversity.org each day?

• Wikiversity.org receives approximately 115.4K visitors and 173,066 page impressions per day.

Which countries does Wikiversity.org receive most of its visitors from?

• Wikiversity.org is mostly visited by people located in United States,France,Italy.

How much Wikiversity.org can earn?

• Wikiversity.org should earn about $600.41/day from advertising revenue.

What is Wikiversity.org estimated value?

• Estimated value of Wikiversity.org is $402,692.11.

What IP addresses does Wikiversity.org resolve to?

• Wikiversity.org resolves to the IP addresses 208.80.154.224.

Where are Wikiversity.org servers located in?

• Wikiversity.org has servers located in San Francisco, California, 94105, United States.

About - wikiversity.org

Wikiversity is a Wikimedia Foundation project devoted to learning resources, learning projects, and research for use in all levels, types, and styles of education from pre-school to university, including professional training and informal learning.
Edit Site Info

wikiversity.org Profile

Title: Wikiversity
Keywords: wikiversity,is,a,wikimedia,foundation,project,devoted,to,learning,resources,learning,projects,and,research,for,use,in,all,levels,types,and,styles,of,education,from,pre-school,to,university,including,professional,training,and,informal,learning.
Last update was 395 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*www.worwor.cn is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with wikiversity.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

wikiversity.org Traffic Summary

115.4K daily visitors
Is this your site?
Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors:
115,377
Monthly Visits:
3,461,310
Pages per Visit:
1.50
Daily Pageviews:
173,066
Alexa Rank:
12,815 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0068%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
06:19
Bounce rate:
80.84%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
15.20%
Referral:
20.97%
Search:
63.45%
Social:
0.39%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 11.1%13.5%15739
France 9.6%18.2%2361
Italy 7.7%6.0%3089
India 7.7%7.1%12071
Mexico 6.5%4.9%3018
Russian Federation 4.3%4.0%8238
Brazil 2.9%2.1%13927
Argentina 2.3%2.1%4445
United Kingdom 2.2%1.5%10474
Canada 1.9%1.5%13321
Algeria 1.7%3.0%2507
Morocco 1.6%1.5%1993
Peru 1.5%1.1%3010
Colombia 1.4%1.1%4899
Australia 1.3%1.1%13076
Greece 1.2%1.0%8100
Philippines 1.1%0.9%4235
Nigeria 1.0%0.9%8065
Dominican Republic 1.0%0.8%1951
Pakistan 1.0%0.9%12510
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.7%8038
Egypt 0.9%0.9%10324
Ethiopia 0.9%0.7%1599
Tunisia 0.8%0.6%2696
Cameroon 0.7%0.8%974
Turkmenistan 0.7%0.6%1937
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.5%9398
Iran 0.6%0.5%39215
Guatemala 0.6%0.5%1511
Kazakhstan 0.5%0.5%4750

Where do visitors go on wikiversity.org?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
en.wikiversity.org
37.80%36.04%1.3
fr.wikiversity.org
17.56%26.65%2.1
es.wikiversity.org
15.41%12.97%1.2
ru.wikiversity.org
8.06%7.24%1.3
it.wikiversity.org
6.03%4.78%1
ar.wikiversity.org
2.60%2.11%1
wikiversity.org
1.80%1.28%1
m.wikiversity.org
1.20%1.04%1
el.wikiversity.org
1.17%1.00%1
beta.wikiversity.org
0.99%0.80%1.1
OTHER
0%6.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush
Domain:
  wikiversity.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

+ How much would wikiversity.org make?

Daily Revenue:
$600.41
Monthly Revenue:
$18,012.30
Yearly Revenue:
$219,149.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 23,364$267.98
France 31,498$148.04
Italy 10,384$36.24
India 12,288$19.66
Canada 2,596$18.20
United Kingdom 2,596$16.17
Australia 1,904$14.34
Russian Federation 6,923$14.05
Ethiopia 1,211$9.99
Mexico 8,480$8.23
Brazil 3,634$6.43
Algeria 5,192$4.67
Argentina 3,634$4.32
Nigeria 1,558$4.08
Greece 1,731$3.12
Turkmenistan 1,038$2.87
Colombia 1,904$2.53
Philippines 1,558$2.52
Saudi Arabia 1,211$2.45
Dominican Republic 1,385$2.31
Peru 1,904$2.04
Pakistan 1,558$1.65
Morocco 2,596$1.51
Azerbaijan 865$1.39
Cameroon 1,385$1.32
Egypt 1,558$1.26
Iran 865$1.00
Tunisia 1,038$0.96
Kazakhstan 865$0.61
Guatemala 865$0.46

How much money does wikiversity.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$93.22
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,796.67
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$34,026.17
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,141
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
574,233
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,986,501
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,206$48.24
France 3,465$16.28
Italy 1,765$6.16
India 3,441$5.50
Canada 649$4.55
Australia 381$2.87
United Kingdom 415$2.59
Greece 675$1.21
Russian Federation 415$0.84
Mexico 763$0.74
Argentina 509$0.61
Pakistan 498$0.53
Saudi Arabia 254$0.51
Turkmenistan 166$0.46
Brazil 218$0.39
Algeria 260$0.23
Azerbaijan 138$0.22
Peru 190$0.20
Colombia 152$0.20
Ethiopia 24$0.20
Philippines 109$0.18
Iran 138$0.16
Dominican Republic 55$0.09
Nigeria 31$0.08
Egypt 78$0.06
Morocco 52$0.03
Cameroon 28$0.03
Tunisia 21$0.02
Kazakhstan 26$0.02
Guatemala 17$0.01

How much is wikiversity.org worth?

Website Value:
$402,692.11

+ Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
wikiversity.org
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed


Mobile summary

Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed

+ Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
wikiversity.org
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Not reviewed

+ Where is wikiversity.org hosted?

Server IP:
208.80.154.224
ASN:
AS14907 
ISP:
Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
California, CA
94105
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 208.80.154.224

+ How fast does wikiversity.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1164 ms) 73 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Desktop

98
0-49 50-89 90-100 i

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a SLOW speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)2.7s 56% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 56% 33% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 33% 10% of loads for this page have a slow (>2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 10%
First Input Delay (FID)16ms 97% of loads for this page have a fast (<50ms) First Input Delay (FID) 97% 1% of loads for this page have an average (50ms ~ 250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 1% 1% of loads for this page have a slow (>250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 1%

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an SLOW speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)2.7s 56% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 56% 33% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 33% 10% of loads for this page have a slow (>2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 10%
First Input Delay (FID)16ms 97% of loads for this page have a fast (<50ms) First Input Delay (FID) 97% 1% of loads for this page have an average 50ms ~ 250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 1% 1% of loads for this page have a slow (>250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 1%

Lab Data

First Meaningful Paint 0.8?s
First Meaningful Paint measures when the primary content of a page is visible. Learn more.
Max Potential First Input Delay 20?ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration, in milliseconds, of the longest task. Learn more.
Time to Interactive 0.8?s
Time to interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more.
Third-Party Usage
Third-party code can significantly impact load performance. Limit the number of redundant third-party providers and try to load third-party code after your page has primarily finished loading. Learn more.
Total Blocking Time 0?ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds.
Estimated Input Latency 10?ms
Estimated Input Latency is an estimate of how long your app takes to respond to user input, in milliseconds, during the busiest 5s window of page load. If your latency is higher than 50 ms, users may perceive your app as laggy. Learn more.
Speed Index 0.8?s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more.
First CPU Idle 0.8?s
First CPU Idle marks the first time at which the page's main thread is quiet enough to handle input. Learn more.
First Contentful Paint 0.8?s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more.
Performance budget
Keep the quantity and size of network requests under the targets set by the provided performance budget. Learn more.

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Mobile

94
0-49 50-89 90-100 i

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)2.2s 56% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 64% 26% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 26% 8% of loads for this page have a slow (>2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 8%
First Input Delay (FID)46ms 95% of loads for this page have a fast (<50ms) First Input Delay (FID) 95% 3% of loads for this page have an average (50ms ~ 250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 3% 0% of loads for this page have a slow (>250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 0%

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)2.2s 64% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 64% 26% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 26% 8% of loads for this page have a slow (>2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 8%
First Input Delay (FID)46ms 97% of loads for this page have a fast (<50ms) First Input Delay (FID) 95% 3% of loads for this page have an average 50ms ~ 250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 3% 0% of loads for this page have a slow (>250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 0%

Lab Data

Time to Interactive 2.7?s
Time to interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more.
Third-Party Usage
Third-party code can significantly impact load performance. Limit the number of redundant third-party providers and try to load third-party code after your page has primarily finished loading. Learn more.
First Contentful Paint (3G) 5220?ms
First Contentful Paint 3G marks the time at which the first text or image is painted while on a 3G network. Learn more.
Estimated Input Latency 10?ms
Estimated Input Latency is an estimate of how long your app takes to respond to user input, in milliseconds, during the busiest 5s window of page load. If your latency is higher than 50 ms, users may perceive your app as laggy. Learn more.
Total Blocking Time 0?ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds.
Speed Index 2.7?s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more.
First CPU Idle 2.7?s
First CPU Idle marks the first time at which the page's main thread is quiet enough to handle input. Learn more.
First Contentful Paint 2.7?s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more.
Performance budget
Keep the quantity and size of network requests under the targets set by the provided performance budget. Learn more.
First Meaningful Paint 2.7?s
First Meaningful Paint measures when the primary content of a page is visible. Learn more.
Max Potential First Input Delay 20?ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration, in milliseconds, of the longest task. Learn more.

+ Does wikiversity.org use compression?

wikiversity.org use gzip compression.
Original size: 15.76 KB
Compressed size: 3.85 KB
File reduced by: 11.92 KB (75%)

+ Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  96

+ SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

wikiversity.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.wikipedia.org
Organization: Wikimedia Foundation, Inc.
Location: San Francisco, California, US
Issuer: GlobalSign Organization Validation CA - SHA256 - G2
Valid from: Nov 8 21:21:04 2018 GMT
Valid until: Nov 22 07:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: GlobalSign Organization Validation CA - SHA256 - G2
Organization: GlobalSign nv-sa
Location: BE
Issuer: GlobalSign
Valid from: Aug 2 10:00:00 2011 GMT
Valid until: Aug 2 10:00:00 2022 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

+ Verify HTTP/2 Support

wikiversity.org supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

+ Http Header

Date: Mon, 30 Sep 2019 13:28:51 GMT
Server: Varnish
X-Varnish: 185702140
X-Cache: cp1089 int
X-Cache-Status: int-front
Server-Timing: cache;desc="int-front"
Set-Cookie: WMF-Last-Access=30-Sep-2019;Path=/;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Fri, 01 Nov 2019 12:00:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: WMF-Last-Access-Global=30-Sep-2019;Path=/;Domain=.wikiversity.org;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Fri, 01 Nov 2019 12:00:00 GMT
X-Client-IP: 67.212.187.106
Location: https://wikiversity.org/
Content-Length: 0
Connection: keep-alive

HTTP/2 301 
date: Mon, 30 Sep 2019 13:28:51 GMT
content-type: text/html; charset=iso-8859-1
content-length: 236
location: https://www.wikiversity.org/
server: mw1265.eqiad.wmnet
cache-control: max-age=2592000
expires: Tue, 29 Oct 2019 07:56:39 GMT
vary: X-Forwarded-Proto
x-varnish: 700917515 56831127, 216838967 1045150854
age: 106331
x-cache: cp1079 hit/6, cp1087 hit/9
x-cache-status: hit-front
server-timing: cache;desc="hit-front"
strict-transport-security: max-age=106384710; includeSubDomains; preload
set-cookie: WMF-Last-Access=30-Sep-2019;Path=/;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Fri, 01 Nov 2019 12:00:00 GMT
set-cookie: WMF-Last-Access-Global=30-Sep-2019;Path=/;Domain=.wikiversity.org;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Fri, 01 Nov 2019 12:00:00 GMT
x-analytics: https=1;nocookies=1
x-client-ip: 67.212.187.106
set-cookie: GeoIP=US:IL:Chicago:41.88:-87.64:v4; Path=/; secure; Domain=.wikiversity.org

HTTP/2 200 
date: Mon, 30 Sep 2019 13:28:51 GMT
content-type: text/html
content-length: 3939
server: mw1242.eqiad.wmnet
cache-control: s-maxage=86400, must-revalidate, max-age=3600
etag: W/"3f0d-58d290856f7ec"
last-modified: Mon, 08 Jul 2019 10:37:36 GMT
backend-timing: D=202 t=1569741977992043
content-encoding: gzip
vary: Accept-Encoding
x-varnish: 26469578 1004185336, 215894102 81273142
age: 23155
x-cache: cp1079 hit/10, cp1087 hit/38
x-cache-status: hit-front
server-timing: cache;desc="hit-front"
strict-transport-security: max-age=106384710; includeSubDomains; preload
set-cookie: WMF-Last-Access=30-Sep-2019;Path=/;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Fri, 01 Nov 2019 12:00:00 GMT
set-cookie: WMF-Last-Access-Global=30-Sep-2019;Path=/;Domain=.wikiversity.org;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Fri, 01 Nov 2019 12:00:00 GMT
x-analytics: https=1;nocookies=1
x-client-ip: 67.212.187.106
set-cookie: GeoIP=US:IL:Chicago:41.88:-87.64:v4; Path=/; secure; Domain=.wikiversity.org
accept-ranges: bytes

+ DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS ns0.wikimedia.org 3600
NS ns1.wikimedia.org 3600
NS ns2.wikimedia.org 3600

+ Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-08-23
Domain Age:
16 years 1 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: WIKIVERSITY.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D99685674-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2012-05-09T00:25:41Z
Creation Date: 2003-08-23T08:56:28Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-08-23T08:56:28Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registrant Organization: Wikimedia Foundation, Inc.
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Country: US
Name Server: NS0.WIKIMEDIA.ORG
Name Server: NS1.WIKIMEDIA.ORG
Name Server: NS2.WIKIMEDIA.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form https://www.icann.org/wicf/)
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2019-09-30T13:28:07Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

The Registrar of Record identified in this output may have an RDDS service that can be queried for additional information on how to contact the Registrant, Admin, or Tech contact of the queried domain name.
Last update was 395 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*www.worwor.cn is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with wikiversity.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.
WHAT WE RECOMMEND:
We are using the world's No. 1 Marketing Tool to grow our website. Activate your FREE trial today!

BrowserExtension

Install HypeStat extension in your browser to see statistics and technologies used with one click.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) www.worwor.cn and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wikiversity.org widget
日本无码AV片在线电影网站_特片_色啦啦国产A∨在线_西西gogo高清大胆专业