Wikiquote.org - Info wikiquote.org

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Wikiquote.org?

• Wikiquote.org ranks 5,480 globally on Alexa.

What percent of global Internet users visit Wikiquote.org?

0.0165% of global Internet users visit Wikiquote.org

How many people visit Wikiquote.org each day?

• Wikiquote.org receives approximately 280K visitors and 380,744 page impressions per day.

Which countries does Wikiquote.org receive most of its visitors from?

• Wikiquote.org is mostly visited by people located in United States,Russian Federation,India.

How much Wikiquote.org can earn?

• Wikiquote.org should earn about $1,590.25/day from advertising revenue.

What is Wikiquote.org estimated value?

• Estimated value of Wikiquote.org is $1,062,187.84.

What IP addresses does Wikiquote.org resolve to?

• Wikiquote.org resolves to the IP addresses 208.80.154.224.

Where are Wikiquote.org servers located in?

• Wikiquote.org has servers located in San Francisco, California, 94105, United States.

About - wikiquote.org

A free quote database built collaboratively using Wiki software, a sister project to Wikipedia. (GNU Free Documentation License)
Edit Site Info

wikiquote.org Profile

Title: Wikiquote
Keywords: wikiquote
Last update was 396 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*www.worwor.cn is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with wikiquote.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

wikiquote.org Traffic Summary

280K daily visitors
Is this your site?
Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors:
279,959
Monthly Visits:
8,398,770
Pages per Visit:
1.36
Daily Pageviews:
380,744
Alexa Rank:
5,480 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0165%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
06:04
Bounce rate:
81.46%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
17.15%
Referral:
24.79%
Search:
57.30%
Social:
0.76%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.5%22.8%3428
Russian Federation 6.1%6.5%2661
India 5.3%5.4%7575
Italy 4.7%4.3%2281
United Kingdom 3.6%2.6%3103
Iran 3.2%4.6%3490
Poland 2.8%2.2%2436
Mexico 2.4%1.8%3854
Azerbaijan 2.3%3.8%1289
Spain 2.3%5.6%2967
Japan 2.2%2.0%15798
Brazil 2.2%4.2%6505
Canada 1.9%2.0%5431
Turkey 1.7%2.5%3686
Germany 1.7%1.2%11521
Israel 1.5%1.5%1109
Netherlands 1.4%1.3%3126
Ukraine 1.3%1.3%1970
Finland 1.1%0.9%1515
Switzerland 1.0%0.7%4267
Greece 1.0%0.8%5196
Argentina 0.9%0.8%5183
Singapore 0.9%0.7%3705
Colombia 0.8%0.6%4229
Australia 0.8%0.6%9974
Thailand 0.8%0.7%3413
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%5714
Viet Nam 0.7%0.6%5011
Romania 0.6%0.4%4070
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%10549
Bulgaria 0.6%0.4%1839
Kazakhstan 0.5%0.4%2796

Where do visitors go on wikiquote.org?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
en.wikiquote.org
45.80%43.23%1.3
ru.wikiquote.org
10.96%10.34%1.3
es.wikiquote.org
6.19%7.68%1.8
wikiquote.org
5.03%4.42%1.2
it.wikiquote.org
4.75%4.10%1
fa.wikiquote.org
3.63%4.95%1.9
ar.wikiquote.org
2.77%3.81%1.9
pl.wikiquote.org
2.43%1.95%1
m.wikiquote.org
2.06%1.46%1
tr.wikiquote.org
2.03%2.93%2.0
az.wikiquote.org
1.50%2.91%2.7
uk.wikiquote.org
1.45%1.73%1.7
he.wikiquote.org
1.33%1.31%1.4
de.wikiquote.org
1.25%0.89%1
pt.wikiquote.org
1.16%0.82%1
zh.wikiquote.org
0.94%0.67%1
el.wikiquote.org
0.83%0.68%1.2
th.wikiquote.org
0.78%0.62%1.1
vi.wikiquote.org
0.66%0.57%1.2
simple.wikiquote.org
0.47%0.45%1
hi.wikiquote.org
0.36%0.37%1
hy.wikiquote.org
0.33%0.25%1
fr.wikiquote.org
0.25%0.23%1
ml.wikiquote.org
0.25%0.23%1
id.wikiquote.org
0.24%0.21%1.2
ta.wikiquote.org
0.17%0.15%1
ka.wikiquote.org
0.14%0.24%2.4
kk.wikiquote.org
0.11%0.08%1
OTHER
0%2.74%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush
Domain:
  wikiquote.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  979
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  2,271,300
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  2,454,704
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,398,459.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

+ Moz Data

Domain Authority:
  91
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  6

+ How is socially engaged wikiquote.org?

Facebook:
  3
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

+ How much would wikiquote.org make?

Daily Revenue:
$1,590.25
Monthly Revenue:
$47,707.50
Yearly Revenue:
$580,441.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 86,810$995.71
United Kingdom 9,899$61.67
Italy 16,372$57.14
Canada 7,615$53.38
Russian Federation 24,748$50.24
Israel 5,711$33.35
India 20,560$32.90
Brazil 15,991$28.30
Netherlands 4,950$25.19
Finland 3,427$24.84
Japan 7,615$24.37
Spain 21,322$23.67
Azerbaijan 14,468$23.29
Germany 4,569$22.07
Iran 17,514$20.32
Australia 2,284$17.20
Switzerland 2,665$16.18
Poland 8,376$15.16
Turkey 9,519$10.38
Singapore 2,665$7.97
Ukraine 4,950$6.78
Thailand 2,665$6.66
Mexico 6,853$6.65
Greece 3,046$5.48
Saudi Arabia 2,284$4.61
Argentina 3,046$3.62
Taiwan 1,904$3.62
Colombia 2,284$3.04
Bulgaria 1,523$1.90
Romania 1,523$1.80
Viet Nam 2,284$1.67
Kazakhstan 1,523$1.08

How much money does wikiquote.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$282.60
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,478.05
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$103,149.58
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
53,453
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,603,580
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
19,510,217
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 15,626$179.23
Canada 1,904$13.35
United Kingdom 1,584$9.87
Italy 2,783$9.71
India 5,757$9.21
Germany 1,325$6.40
Israel 1,085$6.34
Finland 788$5.71
Poland 2,764$5.00
Spain 4,051$4.50
Netherlands 841$4.28
Azerbaijan 2,315$3.73
Australia 457$3.44
Iran 2,802$3.25
Russian Federation 1,485$3.01
Switzerland 480$2.91
Singapore 773$2.31
Greece 1,188$2.14
Brazil 959$1.70
Saudi Arabia 480$0.97
Ukraine 643$0.88
Japan 228$0.73
Turkey 666$0.73
Mexico 617$0.60
Taiwan 305$0.58
Argentina 426$0.51
Bulgaria 320$0.40
Thailand 160$0.40
Romania 320$0.38
Colombia 183$0.24
Viet Nam 91$0.07
Kazakhstan 46$0.03

How much is wikiquote.org worth?

Website Value:
$1,062,187.84

+ Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
wikiquote.org
Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2019-02-05 07:22:47
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
B
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Passing


Mobile summary

Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2019-02-05 07:22:47
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
B
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Passing

+ Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
wikiquote.org
Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2019-02-05 07:22:47
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Passing

+ Where is wikiquote.org hosted?

Server IP:
208.80.154.224
ASN:
AS14907 
ISP:
Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
California, CA
94105
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 208.80.154.224

+ How fast does wikiquote.org load?

Average Load Time:
(974 ms) 81 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Desktop

98
0-49 50-89 90-100 i

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a SLOW speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)3.0s 42% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 42% 44% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 44% 13% of loads for this page have a slow (>2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 13%
First Input Delay (FID)17ms 97% of loads for this page have a fast (<50ms) First Input Delay (FID) 97% 0% of loads for this page have an average (50ms ~ 250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 0% 1% of loads for this page have a slow (>250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 1%

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an SLOW speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)3.0s 42% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 42% 44% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 44% 13% of loads for this page have a slow (>2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 13%
First Input Delay (FID)17ms 97% of loads for this page have a fast (<50ms) First Input Delay (FID) 97% 0% of loads for this page have an average 50ms ~ 250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 0% 1% of loads for this page have a slow (>250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 1%

Lab Data

Performance budget
Keep the quantity and size of network requests under the targets set by the provided performance budget. Learn more.
First Meaningful Paint 0.8?s
First Meaningful Paint measures when the primary content of a page is visible. Learn more.
Max Potential First Input Delay 20?ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration, in milliseconds, of the longest task. Learn more.
Time to Interactive 0.8?s
Time to interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more.
Third-Party Usage
Third-party code can significantly impact load performance. Limit the number of redundant third-party providers and try to load third-party code after your page has primarily finished loading. Learn more.
Total Blocking Time 0?ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds.
Estimated Input Latency 10?ms
Estimated Input Latency is an estimate of how long your app takes to respond to user input, in milliseconds, during the busiest 5s window of page load. If your latency is higher than 50 ms, users may perceive your app as laggy. Learn more.
Speed Index 0.8?s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more.
First CPU Idle 0.8?s
First CPU Idle marks the first time at which the page's main thread is quiet enough to handle input. Learn more.
First Contentful Paint 0.8?s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more.

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Mobile

94
0-49 50-89 90-100 i

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)2.3s 42% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 60% 31% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 31% 8% of loads for this page have a slow (>2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 8%
First Input Delay (FID)37ms 95% of loads for this page have a fast (<50ms) First Input Delay (FID) 95% 3% of loads for this page have an average (50ms ~ 250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 3% 1% of loads for this page have a slow (>250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 1%

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)2.3s 60% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 60% 31% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 31% 8% of loads for this page have a slow (>2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 8%
First Input Delay (FID)37ms 97% of loads for this page have a fast (<50ms) First Input Delay (FID) 95% 3% of loads for this page have an average 50ms ~ 250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 3% 1% of loads for this page have a slow (>250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 1%

Lab Data

Speed Index 2.7?s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more.
First CPU Idle 2.7?s
First CPU Idle marks the first time at which the page's main thread is quiet enough to handle input. Learn more.
First Contentful Paint 2.7?s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more.
Performance budget
Keep the quantity and size of network requests under the targets set by the provided performance budget. Learn more.
First Meaningful Paint 2.7?s
First Meaningful Paint measures when the primary content of a page is visible. Learn more.
Max Potential First Input Delay 20?ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration, in milliseconds, of the longest task. Learn more.
Time to Interactive 2.7?s
Time to interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more.
Third-Party Usage
Third-party code can significantly impact load performance. Limit the number of redundant third-party providers and try to load third-party code after your page has primarily finished loading. Learn more.
Estimated Input Latency 10?ms
Estimated Input Latency is an estimate of how long your app takes to respond to user input, in milliseconds, during the busiest 5s window of page load. If your latency is higher than 50 ms, users may perceive your app as laggy. Learn more.
Total Blocking Time 0?ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds.
First Contentful Paint (3G) 5220?ms
First Contentful Paint 3G marks the time at which the first text or image is painted while on a 3G network. Learn more.

+ Does wikiquote.org use compression?

wikiquote.org use gzip compression.
Original size: 19.69 KB
Compressed size: 4.87 KB
File reduced by: 14.82 KB (75%)

+ Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

+ SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

wikiquote.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.wikipedia.org
Organization: Wikimedia Foundation, Inc.
Location: San Francisco, California, US
Issuer: GlobalSign Organization Validation CA - SHA256 - G2
Valid from: Nov 8 21:21:04 2018 GMT
Valid until: Nov 22 07:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: GlobalSign Organization Validation CA - SHA256 - G2
Organization: GlobalSign nv-sa
Location: BE
Issuer: GlobalSign
Valid from: Aug 2 10:00:00 2011 GMT
Valid until: Aug 2 10:00:00 2022 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

+ Verify HTTP/2 Support

wikiquote.org supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

+ Site Categories (dmoz)

Reference/Quotations

+ Http Header

Date: Mon, 30 Sep 2019 21:17:32 GMT
Server: Varnish
X-Varnish: 523720965
X-Cache: cp1089 int
X-Cache-Status: int-front
Server-Timing: cache;desc="int-front"
Set-Cookie: WMF-Last-Access=30-Sep-2019;Path=/;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Fri, 01 Nov 2019 12:00:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: WMF-Last-Access-Global=30-Sep-2019;Path=/;Domain=.wikiquote.org;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Fri, 01 Nov 2019 12:00:00 GMT
X-Client-IP: 67.212.187.106
Location: https://wikiquote.org/
Content-Length: 0
Connection: keep-alive

HTTP/2 301 
date: Mon, 30 Sep 2019 21:17:32 GMT
content-type: text/html; charset=iso-8859-1
content-length: 234
location: https://www.wikiquote.org/
server: mw1326.eqiad.wmnet
cache-control: max-age=2592000
expires: Wed, 30 Oct 2019 10:07:46 GMT
vary: X-Forwarded-Proto
x-varnish: 585776825 215296312, 640947500 253504711
age: 40186
x-cache: cp1079 hit/1, cp1087 hit/9
x-cache-status: hit-front
server-timing: cache;desc="hit-front"
strict-transport-security: max-age=106384710; includeSubDomains; preload
set-cookie: WMF-Last-Access=30-Sep-2019;Path=/;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Fri, 01 Nov 2019 12:00:00 GMT
set-cookie: WMF-Last-Access-Global=30-Sep-2019;Path=/;Domain=.wikiquote.org;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Fri, 01 Nov 2019 12:00:00 GMT
x-analytics: https=1;nocookies=1
x-client-ip: 67.212.187.106
set-cookie: GeoIP=US:IL:Chicago:41.88:-87.64:v4; Path=/; secure; Domain=.wikiquote.org

HTTP/2 200 
date: Mon, 30 Sep 2019 21:17:33 GMT
content-type: text/html
content-length: 4983
server: mw1327.eqiad.wmnet
last-modified: Mon, 16 Sep 2019 10:48:15 GMT
backend-timing: D=332 t=1569818427514886
cache-control: s-maxage=86400, must-revalidate, max-age=3600
etag: W/"4ec1-592a95747fe89"
content-encoding: gzip
vary: Accept-Encoding
x-varnish: 844465306 802772935, 639476972 22023477
age: 59825
x-cache: cp1079 hit/2, cp1087 hit/143
x-cache-status: hit-front
server-timing: cache;desc="hit-front"
strict-transport-security: max-age=106384710; includeSubDomains; preload
set-cookie: WMF-Last-Access=30-Sep-2019;Path=/;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Fri, 01 Nov 2019 12:00:00 GMT
set-cookie: WMF-Last-Access-Global=30-Sep-2019;Path=/;Domain=.wikiquote.org;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Fri, 01 Nov 2019 12:00:00 GMT
x-analytics: https=1;nocookies=1
x-client-ip: 67.212.187.106
set-cookie: GeoIP=US:IL:Chicago:41.88:-87.64:v4; Path=/; secure; Domain=.wikiquote.org
accept-ranges: bytes

+ DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS ns2.wikimedia.org 3584
NS ns1.wikimedia.org 3584
NS ns0.wikimedia.org 3584

+ Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-07-10
Domain Age:
16 years 2 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: WIKIQUOTE.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D98335228-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2012-05-09T00:25:42Z
Creation Date: 2003-07-10T23:54:57Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-07-10T23:54:57Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registrant Organization: Wikimedia Foundation, Inc.
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Country: US
Name Server: NS0.WIKIMEDIA.ORG
Name Server: NS1.WIKIMEDIA.ORG
Name Server: NS2.WIKIMEDIA.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form https://www.icann.org/wicf/)
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2019-09-30T21:16:46Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

The Registrar of Record identified in this output may have an RDDS service that can be queried for additional information on how to contact the Registrant, Admin, or Tech contact of the queried domain name.
Last update was 396 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*www.worwor.cn is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with wikiquote.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.
WHAT WE RECOMMEND:
We are using the world's No. 1 Marketing Tool to grow our website. Activate your FREE trial today!

BrowserExtension

Install HypeStat extension in your browser to see statistics and technologies used with one click.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) www.worwor.cn and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wikiquote.org widget
日本无码AV片在线电影网站_特片_色啦啦国产A∨在线_西西gogo高清大胆专业