Wikinews.org - Info wikinews.org

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Wikinews.org?

• Wikinews.org ranks 52,729 globally on Alexa.

What percent of global Internet users visit Wikinews.org?

0.0014% of global Internet users visit Wikinews.org

How many people visit Wikinews.org each day?

• Wikinews.org receives approximately 63.5K visitors and 139,716 page impressions per day.

Which countries does Wikinews.org receive most of its visitors from?

• Wikinews.org is mostly visited by people located in United States,India,Russian Federation.

How much Wikinews.org can earn?

• Wikinews.org should earn about $681.77/day from advertising revenue.

What is Wikinews.org estimated value?

• Estimated value of Wikinews.org is $497,692.37.

What IP addresses does Wikinews.org resolve to?

• Wikinews.org resolves to the IP addresses 208.80.154.224.

Where are Wikinews.org servers located in?

• Wikinews.org has servers located in San Francisco, California, 94105, United States.

About - wikinews.org

Wikinews
Edit Site Info

What technologies does wikinews.org use?

Web Servers
Apache Traffic Server
Apache Traffic Server

wikinews.org Profile

Title: Wikinews
Description: Recueil de dépêches et de reportages d'actualité entièrement écrit par ses utilisateurs.
Keywords: wikinews
Last update was 122 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*www.worwor.cn is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with wikinews.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

wikinews.org Traffic Summary

63.5K daily visitors
Is this your site?
Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors:
63,507
Monthly Visits:
1,905,210
Pages per Visit:
2.20
Daily Pageviews:
139,716
Alexa Rank:
52,729 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0014%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
02:29
Bounce rate:
72.85%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
14.85%
Referral:
25.17%
Search:
57.10%
Social:
2.25%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.5%39.2%43715
India 11.3%7.9%49240
Russian Federation 10.0%5.5%19790
Taiwan 3.9%3.8%14236
Ukraine 2.2%2.8%10740
Turkey 1.8%1.1%58108
Egypt 1.7%0.9%35312
Pakistan 1.3%0.7%53401
Morocco 0.9%1.4%17912

Where do visitors go on wikinews.org?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
en.wikinews.org
33.26%19.81%1.6
ru.wikinews.org
18.48%10.67%1.5
m.wikinews.org
11.77%12.93%3
es.wikinews.org
8.44%5.78%2
ar.wikinews.org
6.49%4.83%2
fr.wikinews.org
6.36%33.86%10
zh.wikinews.org
3.93%3.72%3
tr.wikinews.org
1.48%0.88%2
OTHER
0%7.52%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush
Domain:
  wikinews.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  53,868
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  10,279
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,129.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

+ How is socially engaged wikinews.org?

Facebook:
  464
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

+ How much would wikinews.org make?

Daily Revenue:
$681.77
Monthly Revenue:
$20,453.10
Yearly Revenue:
$248,846.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 54,769$628.20
India 11,038$17.66
Russian Federation 7,684$15.60
Taiwan 5,309$10.09
Ukraine 3,912$5.36
Turkey 1,537$1.68
Morocco 1,956$1.13
Pakistan 978$1.04
Egypt 1,257$1.02

How much money does wikinews.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$121.79
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,653.69
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$44,453.18
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,291
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
458,716
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,581,039
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 9,858$113.08
India 3,091$4.94
Taiwan 849$1.61
Russian Federation 461$0.94
Ukraine 509$0.70
Pakistan 313$0.33
Turkey 108$0.12
Egypt 63$0.05
Morocco 39$0.02

How much is wikinews.org worth?

Website Value:
$497,692.37

+ Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
wikinews.org
Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2019-02-13 05:16:41
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Passing


Mobile summary

Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2019-02-13 05:16:26
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Passing

+ Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
wikinews.org
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Passing

+ Where is wikinews.org hosted?

Server IP:
208.80.154.224
ASN:
AS14907 
ISP:
Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
California, CA
94105
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 208.80.154.224

+ How fast does wikinews.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1406 ms) 63 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Desktop

98
0-49 50-89 90-100 i

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)1.6s 54% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 54% 36% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 36% 8% of loads for this page have a slow (>3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 8%
First Input Delay (FID)2ms 99% of loads for this page have a fast (<100ms) First Input Delay (FID) 99% 0% of loads for this page have an average (100ms ~ 300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 0% 0% of loads for this page have a slow (>300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 0%

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)1.6s 54% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 54% 36% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 36% 8% of loads for this page have a slow (>3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 8%
First Input Delay (FID)2ms 99% of loads for this page have a fast (<100ms) First Input Delay (FID) 99% 0% of loads for this page have an average 100ms ~ 300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 0% 0% of loads for this page have a slow (>300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 0%

Lab Data

Timing budget
Set a timing budget to help you keep an eye on the performance of your site. Performant sites load fast and respond to user input events quickly. Learn more.
First Meaningful Paint 0.8?s
First Meaningful Paint measures when the primary content of a page is visible. Learn more.
Performance budget
Keep the quantity and size of network requests under the targets set by the provided performance budget. Learn more.
First CPU Idle 0.8?s
First CPU Idle marks the first time at which the page's main thread is quiet enough to handle input. Learn more.
Estimated Input Latency 10?ms
Estimated Input Latency is an estimate of how long your app takes to respond to user input, in milliseconds, during the busiest 5s window of page load. If your latency is higher than 50 ms, users may perceive your app as laggy. Learn more.
Minimize third-party usage
Third-party code can significantly impact load performance. Limit the number of redundant third-party providers and try to load third-party code after your page has primarily finished loading. Learn more.
Total Blocking Time 0?ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more.
Max Potential First Input Delay 20?ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more.
First Contentful Paint 0.8?s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more.
Largest Contentful Paint 0.9?s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. [Learn More](https://web.dev/lighthouse-largest-contentful-paint)
Speed Index 0.8?s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more.
Time to Interactive 0.8?s
Time to interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more.

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Mobile

87
0-49 50-89 90-100 i

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)1.3s 54% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 61% 33% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 33% 4% of loads for this page have a slow (>3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 4%
First Input Delay (FID)14ms 95% of loads for this page have a fast (<100ms) First Input Delay (FID) 95% 3% of loads for this page have an average (100ms ~ 300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 3% 0% of loads for this page have a slow (>300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 0%

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)1.3s 61% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 61% 33% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 33% 4% of loads for this page have a slow (>3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 4%
First Input Delay (FID)14ms 99% of loads for this page have a fast (<100ms) First Input Delay (FID) 95% 3% of loads for this page have an average 100ms ~ 300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 3% 0% of loads for this page have a slow (>300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 0%

Lab Data

Speed Index 2.7?s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more.
First CPU Idle 2.7?s
First CPU Idle marks the first time at which the page's main thread is quiet enough to handle input. Learn more.
First Contentful Paint (3G) 5220?ms
First Contentful Paint 3G marks the time at which the first text or image is painted while on a 3G network. Learn more.
Timing budget
Set a timing budget to help you keep an eye on the performance of your site. Performant sites load fast and respond to user input events quickly. Learn more.
Total Blocking Time 0?ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more.
Estimated Input Latency 10?ms
Estimated Input Latency is an estimate of how long your app takes to respond to user input, in milliseconds, during the busiest 5s window of page load. If your latency is higher than 50 ms, users may perceive your app as laggy. Learn more.
Time to Interactive 2.7?s
Time to interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more.
Largest Contentful Paint 3.6?s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. [Learn More](https://web.dev/lighthouse-largest-contentful-paint)
Performance budget
Keep the quantity and size of network requests under the targets set by the provided performance budget. Learn more.
Max Potential First Input Delay 20?ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more.
Minimize third-party usage
Third-party code can significantly impact load performance. Limit the number of redundant third-party providers and try to load third-party code after your page has primarily finished loading. Learn more.
First Meaningful Paint 2.7?s
First Meaningful Paint measures when the primary content of a page is visible. Learn more.
First Contentful Paint 2.7?s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more.

+ Does wikinews.org use compression?

wikinews.org use gzip compression.
Original size: 17.05 KB
Compressed size: 4.23 KB
File reduced by: 12.82 KB (75%)

+ Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

+ SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

wikinews.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.wikipedia.org
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: May 21 09:53:05 2020 GMT
Valid until: Aug 19 09:53:05 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: DST Root CA X3
Valid from: Mar 17 16:40:46 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 17 16:40:46 2021 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

+ Verify HTTP/2 Support

wikinews.org supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

+ Site Categories (dmoz)

Actualité/A la Une

+ Http Header

Date: Thu, 18 Jun 2020 02:21:53 GMT
Server: Varnish
X-Varnish: 48967103
X-Cache: cp1089 int
X-Cache-Status: int-front
Server-Timing: cache;desc="int-front"
Set-Cookie: WMF-Last-Access=18-Jun-2020;Path=/;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Mon, 20 Jul 2020 00:00:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: WMF-Last-Access-Global=18-Jun-2020;Path=/;Domain=.wikinews.org;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Mon, 20 Jul 2020 00:00:00 GMT
X-Client-IP: 67.212.187.106
Location: https://wikinews.org/
Content-Length: 0
Connection: keep-alive

HTTP/2 301 
date: Thu, 18 Jun 2020 01:40:00 GMT
server: mw1270.eqiad.wmnet
location: https://www.wikinews.org/
cache-control: max-age=2592000
expires: Sat, 18 Jul 2020 01:40:00 GMT
content-length: 233
content-type: text/html; charset=iso-8859-1
vary: X-Forwarded-Proto
age: 2513
x-cache: cp1079 hit, cp1079 miss
x-cache-status: hit-local
server-timing: cache;desc="hit-local"
strict-transport-security: max-age=106384710; includeSubDomains; preload
set-cookie: WMF-Last-Access=18-Jun-2020;Path=/;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Mon, 20 Jul 2020 00:00:00 GMT
set-cookie: WMF-Last-Access-Global=18-Jun-2020;Path=/;Domain=.wikinews.org;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Mon, 20 Jul 2020 00:00:00 GMT
x-client-ip: 67.212.187.106
set-cookie: GeoIP=US:KS:Overland_Park:38.96:-94.64:v4; Path=/; secure; Domain=.wikinews.org

HTTP/2 200 
date: Wed, 17 Jun 2020 10:24:18 GMT
cache-control: s-maxage=86400, must-revalidate, max-age=3600
server: ATS/8.0.7
etag: W/"4438-5a790373471e3"
last-modified: Mon, 08 Jun 2020 10:38:46 GMT
content-type: text/html
content-encoding: gzip
vary: Accept-Encoding
age: 57454
x-cache: cp1079 hit, cp1079 hit/65
x-cache-status: hit-front
server-timing: cache;desc="hit-front"
strict-transport-security: max-age=106384710; includeSubDomains; preload
set-cookie: WMF-Last-Access=18-Jun-2020;Path=/;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Mon, 20 Jul 2020 00:00:00 GMT
set-cookie: WMF-Last-Access-Global=18-Jun-2020;Path=/;Domain=.wikinews.org;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Mon, 20 Jul 2020 00:00:00 GMT
x-client-ip: 67.212.187.106
set-cookie: GeoIP=US:KS:Overland_Park:38.96:-94.64:v4; Path=/; secure; Domain=.wikinews.org
accept-ranges: bytes
content-length: 4333

+ DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS ns2.wikimedia.org 3585
NS ns0.wikimedia.org 3585
NS ns1.wikimedia.org 3585

+ Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-04-02
Domain Age:
16 years 2 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: WIKINEWS.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D104183464-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2012-05-09T00:25:42Z
Creation Date: 2004-04-02T09:15:29Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-04-02T09:15:29Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registrant Organization: Wikimedia Foundation, Inc.
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Country: US
Name Server: NS0.WIKIMEDIA.ORG
Name Server: NS1.WIKIMEDIA.ORG
Name Server: NS2.WIKIMEDIA.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form https://www.icann.org/wicf/)
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2020-06-18T02:21:07Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

The Registrar of Record identified in this output may have an RDDS service that can be queried for additional information on how to contact the Registrant, Admin, or Tech contact of the queried domain name.
Last update was 122 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*www.worwor.cn is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with wikinews.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

uak.com.ua
2 secs
homeworkcourt.org
29 secs
commercialratio.net
33 secs
saidnetwork.org
33 secs
tube-asia.com
1 min
mizunoblog.org
1 min
prestigehomeraffle.net
1 min
tobe-fit.ru
2 mins
ilovepdf.com
2 mins
leadwith-love.org
2 mins
WHAT WE RECOMMEND:
We are using the world's No. 1 Marketing Tool to grow our website. Activate your FREE trial today!

BrowserExtension

Install HypeStat extension in your browser to see statistics and technologies used with one click.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) www.worwor.cn and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wikinews.org widget
日本无码AV片在线电影网站_特片_色啦啦国产A∨在线_西西gogo高清大胆专业