The World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) is an international community where Member organizations, a full-time staff, and the public work together to develop Web standards. | W3 - W3.org traffic statistics"/>

W3.org - Info w3.org

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for W3.org?

• W3.org ranks 5,085 globally on Alexa.

What percent of global Internet users visit W3.org?

0.0149% of global Internet users visit W3.org

How many people visit W3.org each day?

• W3.org receives approximately 675.9K visitors and 1,115,237 page impressions per day.

Which countries does W3.org receive most of its visitors from?

• W3.org is mostly visited by people located in India,United States,France.

How much W3.org can earn?

• W3.org should earn about $3,868.58/day from advertising revenue.

What is W3.org estimated value?

• Estimated value of W3.org is $2,824,081.26.

What IP addresses does W3.org resolve to?

• W3.org resolves to the IP addresses 128.30.52.100.

Where are W3.org servers located in?

• W3.org has servers located in Cambridge, Massachusetts, 02139, United States.

About - w3.org

International industry consortium founded in 1994 whose purpose is to develop specifications, guidelines, software, and tools to promote the Internet's evolution and ensure its interoperability.
The World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) is an international community where Member organizations, a full-time staff, and the public work together to develop Web standards.
Edit Site Info

w3.org Profile

Title: World Wide Web Consortium (W3C)
Keywords: the world wide web consortium (w3c) is an international community where member organizations, a full-time staff, and the public work together to develop web standards.
Last update was 32 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*www.worwor.cn is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with w3.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

w3.org Traffic Summary

675.9K daily visitors
Is this your site?
Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors:
675,901
Monthly Visits:
20,277,030
Pages per Visit:
1.65
Daily Pageviews:
1,115,237
Alexa Rank:
5,085 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0149%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
02:44
Bounce rate:
63.64%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
38.72%
Referral:
9.81%
Search:
49.74%
Social:
0.82%
Paid:
0.02%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 21.8%22.8%1529
United States 15.6%15.0%5062
France 6.2%5.9%1548
Mexico 5.3%5.6%1447
Japan 4.1%4.4%7843
Iran 3.8%3.4%2955
Turkey 3.0%2.8%2484
Canada 2.8%3.3%2928
Pakistan 2.7%2.5%1729
Egypt 2.0%2.0%2656
Australia 1.9%2.4%3149
Nigeria 1.6%1.5%2875
Russian Federation 1.6%1.6%8905
Viet Nam 1.4%1.4%2659
Greece 1.2%1.6%3473
Korea, Republic of 1.2%0.9%8016
Argentina 1.1%0.9%4455
Indonesia 1.0%0.9%4561
Colombia 0.9%1.0%3773
Bangladesh 0.9%0.9%2194
Taiwan 0.9%0.6%7362
Saudi Arabia 0.8%1.5%3871
Hong Kong 0.8%0.9%4014
South Africa 0.8%0.5%4755
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.6%4793
Venezuela 0.7%0.5%4383
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%5360
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.9%3096
Chile 0.6%1.1%3516
Singapore 0.5%0.4%6408
Thailand 0.5%0.5%5690

Where do visitors go on w3.org?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
w3.org
66.77%57.80%1.4
validator.w3.org
31.77%35.58%1.9
jigsaw.w3.org
4.31%5.39%2.1
dev.w3.org
0.87%0.56%1.1
lists.w3.org
0.69%0.51%1
OTHER
0%0.17%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush
Domain:
  w3.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  2,398
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  296,173
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  756,224
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,613,368.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

+ Moz Data

Domain Authority:
  95
Page Authority:
  73
MozRank:
  7

+ How is socially engaged w3.org?

Facebook:
  49
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

+ How much would w3.org make?

Daily Revenue:
$3,868.58
Monthly Revenue:
$116,057.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,412,031.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 167,286$1,918.77
India 254,274$406.84
France 65,799$309.26
Canada 36,803$257.99
Australia 26,766$201.55
Japan 49,070$157.03
Mexico 62,453$60.58
Iran 37,918$43.98
Nigeria 16,729$43.83
United Arab Emirates 10,037$37.64
Russian Federation 17,844$36.22
Hong Kong 10,037$34.63
Turkey 31,227$34.04
Switzerland 5,576$33.85
Saudi Arabia 16,729$33.79
Greece 17,844$32.12
Pakistan 27,881$29.55
South Africa 5,576$24.59
Korea, Republic of 10,037$23.29
Egypt 22,305$18.07
Colombia 11,152$14.83
Thailand 5,576$13.94
Bangladesh 10,037$13.45
Singapore 4,461$13.34
Taiwan 6,691$12.71
Chile 12,268$12.51
Indonesia 10,037$12.35
Argentina 10,037$11.94
Viet Nam 15,613$11.40
Azerbaijan 6,691$10.77
Venezuela 5,576$3.74

How much money does w3.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$687.93
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$20,637.79
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$251,093.12
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
178,761
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,362,840
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
65,247,889
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 30,111$345.38
India 71,197$113.91
Canada 9,201$64.50
Australia 5,353$40.31
France 7,238$34.02
Greece 6,959$12.53
Pakistan 8,922$9.46
Indonesia 5,822$7.16
Saudi Arabia 3,513$7.10
Iran 6,067$7.04
Switzerland 1,004$6.09
Mexico 5,621$5.45
United Arab Emirates 1,405$5.27
Japan 1,472$4.71
Singapore 1,294$3.87
Hong Kong 1,004$3.46
Turkey 2,186$2.38
Russian Federation 1,071$2.17
Taiwan 1,071$2.03
Azerbaijan 1,071$1.72
Argentina 1,405$1.67
Chile 1,595$1.63
Colombia 892$1.19
Korea, Republic of 401$0.93
Egypt 1,115$0.90
Nigeria 335$0.88
Thailand 335$0.84
South Africa 112$0.49
Viet Nam 625$0.46
Bangladesh 201$0.27
Venezuela 167$0.11

How much is w3.org worth?

Website Value:
$2,824,081.26

+ Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
w3.org
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed


Mobile summary

Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2018-03-06 16:06:47
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
B
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Passing

+ Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
w3.org
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Not reviewed

+ Where is w3.org hosted?

Server IP:
128.30.52.100
ASN:
AS3 
ISP:
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 
Server Location:
Cambridge
Massachusetts, MA
02139
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 128.30.52.100

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

+ How fast does w3.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1778 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Desktop

92
0-49 50-89 90-100 i

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)1.6s 58% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 58% 33% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 33% 8% of loads for this page have a slow (>3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 8%
First Input Delay (FID)2ms 99% of loads for this page have a fast (<100ms) First Input Delay (FID) 99% 0% of loads for this page have an average (100ms ~ 300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 0% 0% of loads for this page have a slow (>300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 0%

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)1.7s 51% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 51% 41% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 41% 7% of loads for this page have a slow (>3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 7%
First Input Delay (FID)3ms 98% of loads for this page have a fast (<100ms) First Input Delay (FID) 98% 0% of loads for this page have an average 100ms ~ 300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 0% 0% of loads for this page have a slow (>300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 0%

Lab Data

First CPU Idle 0.9?s
First CPU Idle marks the first time at which the page's main thread is quiet enough to handle input. Learn more.
Total Blocking Time 10?ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more.
Minimize third-party usage
Third-party code can significantly impact load performance. Limit the number of redundant third-party providers and try to load third-party code after your page has primarily finished loading. Learn more.
Time to Interactive 1.9?s
Time to interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more.
Estimated Input Latency 10?ms
Estimated Input Latency is an estimate of how long your app takes to respond to user input, in milliseconds, during the busiest 5s window of page load. If your latency is higher than 50 ms, users may perceive your app as laggy. Learn more.
Timing budget
Set a timing budget to help you keep an eye on the performance of your site. Performant sites load fast and respond to user input events quickly. Learn more.
First Contentful Paint 0.6?s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more.
Max Potential First Input Delay 70?ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more.
Avoid non-composited animations
Animations which are not composited can be janky and increase CLS. Learn more.
Performance budget
Keep the quantity and size of network requests under the targets set by the provided performance budget. Learn more.
Largest Contentful Paint 1.8?s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. [Learn More](https://web.dev/lighthouse-largest-contentful-paint/)
Speed Index 0.6?s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more.
First Meaningful Paint 0.6?s
First Meaningful Paint measures when the primary content of a page is visible. Learn more.

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Mobile

87
0-49 50-89 90-100 i

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)2.4s 58% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 43% 39% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 39% 17% of loads for this page have a slow (>3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 17%
First Input Delay (FID)32ms 86% of loads for this page have a fast (<100ms) First Input Delay (FID) 86% 11% of loads for this page have an average (100ms ~ 300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 11% 2% of loads for this page have a slow (>300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 2%

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)2.5s 33% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 33% 49% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 49% 17% of loads for this page have a slow (>3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 17%
First Input Delay (FID)241ms 98% of loads for this page have a fast (<100ms) First Input Delay (FID) 44% 45% of loads for this page have an average 100ms ~ 300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 45% 10% of loads for this page have a slow (>300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 10%

Lab Data

First Contentful Paint (3G) 4173?ms
First Contentful Paint 3G marks the time at which the first text or image is painted while on a 3G network. Learn more.
Avoid non-composited animations
Animations which are not composited can be janky and increase CLS. Learn more.
First Contentful Paint 2.2?s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more.
Total Blocking Time 60?ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more.
First Meaningful Paint 2.2?s
First Meaningful Paint measures when the primary content of a page is visible. Learn more.
Largest Contentful Paint 3.6?s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. [Learn More](https://web.dev/lighthouse-largest-contentful-paint/)
Time to Interactive 4.3?s
Time to interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more.
Timing budget
Set a timing budget to help you keep an eye on the performance of your site. Performant sites load fast and respond to user input events quickly. Learn more.
First CPU Idle 2.8?s
First CPU Idle marks the first time at which the page's main thread is quiet enough to handle input. Learn more.
Estimated Input Latency 10?ms
Estimated Input Latency is an estimate of how long your app takes to respond to user input, in milliseconds, during the busiest 5s window of page load. If your latency is higher than 50 ms, users may perceive your app as laggy. Learn more.
Speed Index 2.2?s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more.
Performance budget
Keep the quantity and size of network requests under the targets set by the provided performance budget. Learn more.
Minimize third-party usage
Third-party code can significantly impact load performance. Limit the number of redundant third-party providers and try to load third-party code after your page has primarily finished loading. Learn more.
Max Potential First Input Delay 110?ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more.

+ Does w3.org use compression?

w3.org use gzip compression.
Original size: 33.82 KB
Compressed size: 8.03 KB
File reduced by: 25.79 KB (76%)

+ Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  96

+ SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

w3.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.w3.org
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Gandi Standard SSL CA 2
Valid from: May 23 00:00:00 2019 GMT
Valid until: Jun 1 23:59:59 2021 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: Gandi Standard SSL CA 2
Organization: Gandi
Location: Paris, Paris, FR
Issuer: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Sep 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Sep 11 23:59:59 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Organization: The USERTRUST Network
Location: Jersey City, New Jersey, US
Issuer: AAA Certificate Services
Valid from: Mar 12 00:00:00 2019 GMT
Valid until: Dec 31 23:59:59 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

+ Verify HTTP/2 Support

w3.org supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

+ Site Categories (dmoz)

Computers/Internet
Web Design and Development/Organizations
Massachusetts Institute of Technology/Research
Organizations/Standards
Internet/Policy

+ Http Header

content-length: 0
location: http://www.w3.org/

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
date: Sun, 27 Sep 2020 05:42:43 GMT
content-location: Home.html
vary: negotiate,accept,Accept-Encoding,upgrade-insecure-requests
tcn: choice
last-modified: Sat, 26 Sep 2020 09:17:35 GMT
etag: "86cb-5b033e75ce9c0;89-3f26bd17a2f00-gzip"
accept-ranges: bytes
cache-control: max-age=600
expires: Sun, 27 Sep 2020 05:52:43 GMT
content-encoding: gzip
content-length: 9503
content-type: text/html; charset=utf-8

+ DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns2.w3.org 1023
NS ns1.w3.org 1023
NS ns3.w3.org 1023

+ Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-07-06
Domain Age:
26 years 2 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: W3.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D1266030-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2019-12-13T14:42:13Z
Creation Date: 1994-07-06T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2029-07-05T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: Gandi SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registrant Organization: W3C
Registrant State/Province: MA
Registrant Country: US
Name Server: NS1.W3.ORG
Name Server: NS2.W3.ORG
Name Server: NS3.W3.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form https://www.icann.org/wicf/)
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2020-09-27T05:42:01Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

The Registrar of Record identified in this output may have an RDDS service that can be queried for additional information on how to contact the Registrant, Admin, or Tech contact of the queried domain name.
Last update was 32 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*www.worwor.cn is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with w3.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.
WHAT WE RECOMMEND:
We are using the world's No. 1 Marketing Tool to grow our website. Activate your FREE trial today!

BrowserExtension

Install HypeStat extension in your browser to see statistics and technologies used with one click.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) www.worwor.cn and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
w3.org widget
日本无码AV片在线电影网站_特片_色啦啦国产A∨在线_西西gogo高清大胆专业