Opensource.org - Info opensource.org

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Opensource.org?

• Opensource.org ranks 72,962 globally on Alexa.

What percent of global Internet users visit Opensource.org?

0.0011% of global Internet users visit Opensource.org

How many people visit Opensource.org each day?

• Opensource.org receives approximately 49.9K visitors and 84,828 page impressions per day.

Which countries does Opensource.org receive most of its visitors from?

• Opensource.org is mostly visited by people located in India,United States,Pakistan.

How much Opensource.org can earn?

• Opensource.org should earn about $167.38/day from advertising revenue.

What is Opensource.org estimated value?

• Estimated value of Opensource.org is $122,186.73.

What IP addresses does Opensource.org resolve to?

• Opensource.org resolves to the IP addresses 159.65.34.8.

Where are Opensource.org servers located in?

• Opensource.org has servers located in Clifton, New Jersey, 07014, United States.

About - opensource.org

Dedicated to managing and promoting the Open Source trademark for the good of the community. Includes a definition of 'Open Source', and a list of approved licenses.
Edit Site Info

What technologies does opensource.org use?

UI frameworks
Bootstrap
Bootstrap
CMS
Drupal
Drupal
Analytics
Google Analytics
Google Analytics
Web Servers
Nginx
Nginx
Reverse proxies
Nginx
Nginx
Operating Systems
Ubuntu
Ubuntu
Programming Languages
PHP
PHP

opensource.org Profile

Title: News | Open Source Initiative
Keywords: home,|,open,source,initiative
Last update was 119 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*www.worwor.cn is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with opensource.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

opensource.org Traffic Summary

49.9K daily visitors
Is this your site?
Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors:
49,899
Monthly Visits:
1,496,970
Pages per Visit:
1.70
Daily Pageviews:
84,828
Alexa Rank:
72,962 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0011%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
01:12
Bounce rate:
71.50%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
45.14%
Referral:
20.76%
Search:
32.90%
Social:
0.78%
Paid:
0.01%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 26.4%18.7%27964
United States 15.9%10.7%64431
Pakistan 5.9%36.7%10714
Egypt 3.8%2.0%22367
Turkey 3.1%2.9%37941
Indonesia 1.5%0.8%42551

Where do visitors go on opensource.org?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
opensource.org
99.23%76.87%1.8
lists.opensource.org
2.60%22.53%20
OTHER
0%0.60%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush
Domain:
  opensource.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  9,957
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  6,602
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  150,152
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $440,662.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

+ How is socially engaged opensource.org?

Facebook:
  145
Google +:
  5,066
Linkedin:
  77
Stumbles:
  147,881
Buffer:
  12
Pins:
  4

+ How much would opensource.org make?

Daily Revenue:
$167.38
Monthly Revenue:
$5,021.40
Yearly Revenue:
$61,093.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 9,077$104.11
Pakistan 31,132$33.00
India 15,863$25.38
Turkey 2,460$2.68
Egypt 1,697$1.37
Indonesia 679$0.83

How much money does opensource.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$37.15
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,114.40
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,558.50
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
16,688
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
500,646
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,091,198
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,634$18.74
Pakistan 9,962$10.56
India 4,442$7.11
Indonesia 394$0.48
Turkey 172$0.19
Egypt 85$0.07

How much is opensource.org worth?

Website Value:
$122,186.73

+ Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
opensource.org
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed


Mobile summary

Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed

+ Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
opensource.org
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Not reviewed

+ Where is opensource.org hosted?

Server IP:
159.65.34.8
ASN:
AS14061 
ISP:
DigitalOcean, LLC 
Server Location:
Clifton
New Jersey, NJ
07014
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 159.65.34.8

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

+ How fast does opensource.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1119 ms) 74 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Desktop

95
0-49 50-89 90-100 i

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)2.8s 32% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 32% 45% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 45% 22% of loads for this page have a slow (>3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 22%
First Input Delay (FID)19ms 98% of loads for this page have a fast (<100ms) First Input Delay (FID) 98% 0% of loads for this page have an average (100ms ~ 300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 0% 0% of loads for this page have a slow (>300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 0%

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)2.4s 42% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 42% 40% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 40% 17% of loads for this page have a slow (>3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 17%
First Input Delay (FID)15ms 99% of loads for this page have a fast (<100ms) First Input Delay (FID) 99% 0% of loads for this page have an average 100ms ~ 300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 0% 0% of loads for this page have a slow (>300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 0%

Lab Data

Max Potential First Input Delay 20?ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration, in milliseconds, of the longest task. Learn more.
Time to Interactive 1.1?s
Time to interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more.
Total Blocking Time 0?ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds.
Estimated Input Latency 10?ms
Estimated Input Latency is an estimate of how long your app takes to respond to user input, in milliseconds, during the busiest 5s window of page load. If your latency is higher than 50 ms, users may perceive your app as laggy. Learn more.
Speed Index 1.1?s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more.
First CPU Idle 1.1?s
First CPU Idle marks the first time at which the page's main thread is quiet enough to handle input. Learn more.
First Contentful Paint 1.1?s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more.
Performance budget
Keep the quantity and size of network requests under the targets set by the provided performance budget. Learn more.
First Meaningful Paint 1.1?s
First Meaningful Paint measures when the primary content of a page is visible. Learn more.

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Mobile

76
0-49 50-89 90-100 i

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)2.9s 32% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 41% 34% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 34% 24% of loads for this page have a slow (>3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 24%
First Input Delay (FID)255ms 81% of loads for this page have a fast (<100ms) First Input Delay (FID) 81% 14% of loads for this page have an average (100ms ~ 300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 14% 3% of loads for this page have a slow (>300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 3%

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)2.8s 38% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 38% 38% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 38% 23% of loads for this page have a slow (>3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 23%
First Input Delay (FID)294ms 99% of loads for this page have a fast (<100ms) First Input Delay (FID) 72% 22% of loads for this page have an average 100ms ~ 300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 22% 4% of loads for this page have a slow (>300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 4%

Lab Data

Performance budget
Keep the quantity and size of network requests under the targets set by the provided performance budget. Learn more.
First Meaningful Paint 4.0?s
First Meaningful Paint measures when the primary content of a page is visible. Learn more.
Max Potential First Input Delay 60?ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration, in milliseconds, of the longest task. Learn more.
Time to Interactive 4.0?s
Time to interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more.
Total Blocking Time 30?ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds.
Estimated Input Latency 10?ms
Estimated Input Latency is an estimate of how long your app takes to respond to user input, in milliseconds, during the busiest 5s window of page load. If your latency is higher than 50 ms, users may perceive your app as laggy. Learn more.
First Contentful Paint (3G) 8700?ms
First Contentful Paint 3G marks the time at which the first text or image is painted while on a 3G network. Learn more.
Speed Index 3.9?s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more.
First CPU Idle 4.0?s
First CPU Idle marks the first time at which the page's main thread is quiet enough to handle input. Learn more.
First Contentful Paint 3.9?s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more.

+ Does opensource.org use compression?

opensource.org use gzip compression.
Original size: 38.7 KB
Compressed size: 9.04 KB
File reduced by: 29.66 KB (76%)

+ Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

+ SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

opensource.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: opensource.org
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Feb 19 02:17:43 2020 GMT
Valid until: May 19 02:17:43 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: DST Root CA X3
Valid from: Mar 17 16:40:46 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 17 16:40:46 2021 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

+ Verify HTTP/2 Support

opensource.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

+ Site Categories (dmoz)

Open Source/Organizations
Open Source/Advocacy

+ Http Header

Server: nginx/1.14.0 (Ubuntu)
Date: Fri, 17 Apr 2020 21:24:39 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 194
Connection: keep-alive
Location: https://opensource.org/

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.14.0 (Ubuntu)
Date: Fri, 17 Apr 2020 21:24:39 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; charset=utf-8
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
X-Drupal-Cache: HIT
Etag: "1587158465-1"
Content-Language: en
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
Cache-Control: public, max-age=0
Last-Modified: Fri, 17 Apr 2020 21:21:05 GMT
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Vary: Cookie
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip

+ Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-02-11
Domain Age:
22 years 2 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: OPENSOURCE.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D865457-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2020-01-10T03:09:55Z
Creation Date: 1998-02-11T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-02-10T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: Gandi SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registrant Organization: Open Source Initiative
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Country: US
Name Server: NS-17-B.GANDI.NET
Name Server: NS-52-A.GANDI.NET
Name Server: NS-9-C.GANDI.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form https://www.icann.org/wicf/)
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2020-04-17T21:23:57Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

The Registrar of Record identified in this output may have an RDDS service that can be queried for additional information on how to contact the Registrant, Admin, or Tech contact of the queried domain name.
Last update was 119 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*www.worwor.cn is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with opensource.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

alwafigcc.com
20 secs
aawd.dev
41 secs
pga-partner.vn
44 secs
nfslimitscheats.club
44 secs
dai2group.jpgoon.info
45 secs
alvarosanchez.github.io
1 min
viyanaklinik.xyz
1 min
m.sunshengyun.com
1 min
dinsps.club
1 min
cscav.com.cn
1 min
WHAT WE RECOMMEND:
We are using the world's No. 1 Marketing Tool to grow our website. Activate your FREE trial today!

BrowserExtension

Install HypeStat extension in your browser to see statistics and technologies used with one click.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) www.worwor.cn and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
opensource.org widget
日本无码AV片在线电影网站_特片_色啦啦国产A∨在线_西西gogo高清大胆专业